PICOF '98

Colloque sur les problèmes inverses, le contrôle et l'optimisation de formes


8-10 avril 1998
Palais de Beït El Hikma
Carthage (Tunisie)
Organisation :
INRIA et ENIT
Avec le concours de l'université de technologie de Compiègne
      ENIT     

PROGRAMME PROVISOIRE :

Mercredi 8 avril

08h30-09h00
Accueil

09h00-09h30
Ouverture
Session 1
09h30-10h00
R. Ewing (Texas A&M University)
Upscaling issues in parameter estimation of models for flow in porous media

10h00-10h30
J. Jaffré (INRIA Rocquencourt)
Estimation of non-linearities in three-phase flow in porous media

10h30-11h00
S. Andrieux (Électricité de France)
Extended reciprocity gap functional and identification of cracks by overspecified boundary data

11h00-11h30
Pause café
Session 2
11h30-12h00
W. Rundell (Texas A&M University)
The use of the domain derivative in the determination and reconstruction of interior obstacles

12h00-12h30
K. Kunisch (Univ. Karl Franzens, Graz)
Regularization by total bounded variation: theory and algorithms

12h30-13h00
D. Fasino (Univ. of Udine)
An inverse Robin problem in nondestructive corrosion detection: theory and numerical methods

13h00-14h30
Déjeuner
Session 3
14h30-15h00
F. Jouve (École Polytechnique, Palaiseau)
Checkerboard instabilities in topological shape optimization algorithms

15h00-15h30
J. Haslinger (Univ. Charles, Prague)
Contact shape optimization based on the reciprocal variational formulation

15h30-16h00
J.-P. Zolésio (École des Mines de Paris, Sophia Antipolis)
Dynamical shape control in Navier-Stokes flow

16h00-16h30
Pause café
Session 4
16h30-17h00
A. Ben Abda (ENIT & IPEST, Tunis)
Reciprocity principle and cracks identification

17h00-17h30
M. Bonnet (École Polytechnique, Palaiseau)
On the estimation of the geometrical support of modelling defects using the distributed error in constitutive equation

17h30-18h00
D. Lesselier (SUPELEC, Gif-sur-Yvette)
On novel inversion methods of diffusive and propagative wavefields in the spectral and spatial domain with emphasis on the reconstruction of buried obstacles

Jeudi 9 avril

Session 5

09h00-09h30
J.-P. Puel (Univ. de Versailles)
An inverse problem for a stationary Stokes system with linear convection

09h30-10h00
J.-P. Raymond (Univ. Paul Sabatier, Toulouse)
Dirichlet boundary control of semilinear parabolic equations with pointwise state constraints

10h00-10h30
H. Bahouri (FST, Tunis)
Geometric optics and scattering theory for the critical non linear wave equation

10h30-11h00
B. Dehman (FST, Tunis)
Stabilisation pour l'équation des ondes semi-linéaire

11h00-11h30
Pause café
Session 6
11h30-12h00
V. Isakov (Wichita State Univ.)
Inverse problems for the diffusion equation

12h00-12h30
S. Vessela (Istituto di Analisi Globale e Applicazioni, Firenze)
Stable determination of boundaries from Cauchy data

12h30-13h00
G. Chavent (INRIA Rocquencourt & Univ. Paris-Dauphine)
Parameter versus states-space regularization for non linear least square problems

13h00-14h30
Déjeuner

14h30-17h30
Visite du musée de Carthage, guidée par le Dr Abdelmajid Ennabli, Conservateur du musée et du Parc Archéologique de Carthage

20h30
Dîner de gala

Vendredi 10 avril

Session 7

09h00-09h30
M. Masmoudi (Univ. Paul Sabatier, Toulouse)
A synthetic presentation of shape and topological optimization

09h30-10h00
J. Sokolowski (Univ. Henri Poincaré, Nancy)
Topological derivatives for elliptic equations

10h00-10h30
B. Mohammadi (Univ. Montpellier II & INRIA)
An unified formulation for shape optimization and flow control

10h30-11h00
E. Bonnetier (École Polytechnique, Palaiseau)
InstabilitÚs morphologiques pour un problème 1-D du film cristallin

11h00-11h30
Pause café
Session 8
11h30-12h00
J. Leblond (INRIA Sophia Antipolis)
How can meromorphic approximation help to solve some 2-D inverse problems for the Laplacian?

12h00-12h30
T. Ha Duong (Univ. de Technologie de Compiègne)
On inverse scattering by screens

12h30-13h00
J.C. Nédélec (École Polytechnique, Palaiseau)
Couplage éléments finis-équations intégrales pour la résolution des équations de Maxwell en milieu hétérogène

13h00-14h30
Déjeuner
Session 9
14h30-15h00
H. Ammari (École Polytechnique, Palaiseau)
Propagation d'ondes électromagnétiques à basses fréquences

15h00-15h30
M. Jaidane (ENIT, Tunis)
Blind equalization for randomly time-varying channels

15h30-16h00
P. Ladevèze (École Nationale Supérieure de Cachan)
Application of a posteriori error estimation for structural model updating

16h00-16h30
Pause café
Session 10
16h30-17h00
A. El Badia (Univ. de Technologie de Compiègne)
Unique recovery of source terms and coefficients from boundary measurements

17h00-17h30
M. Jaoua (ENIT, Tunis & Univ. de Technologie de Compiègne)
Identification of 2-D line segment cracks by elastic boundary measurements

17h30-18h00
Clôture


webmaster@inria.fr